ARC Committee

This is the full ARC Committee for 2016-18 and their roles and responsibilities.

NameRoleCLOConsultation /Business Area (Lead in Bold)PortfolioRegional Centre Lead
Paula HoughtonPresident100PS, Norfolk & SuffolkChief People Officer; CPO Finance; CPO HR Policy & Operations; CDIO - HR; HR - Tax Assurance Commissioner; Change & TransformationStakeholder Management; Pay; Terms & Conditions; Ways of Working ; Information ARC; Terms & Conditions; T & S; BOF; Organisation & Recruitment; Attendance & Wellbeing; Health & SafetyCroydon
Eugene MitchellTreasurerGlasgowChief Finance Officer; Corporate Finance; Government Banking; CDIO - Finance; Commisioners Advisory AccountantTreasurer; SCSGlasgow
Helen Baird-ParkerOfficerLegal & Governance, South West WalesSOLS; SOLS - PT & Corporate Tax Services; Tax Litigation; SOLS - Business Tax; SOLS - Business change, caseworkers and cross cuttingEqual Pay; Diversity & InclusionCardiff
Loz HuttonOfficerHull & LeedsBusiness Tax; BT- Financial Performance & Change; BT - HR; BT Ops; CTISAGM/Dinner; WFM (BAU)Leeds
Iain CampbellOfficerCustomer Service (was PT); PT Finance; PT HR; CDIO-Security & Information; PTCPPExternal StakeholdersSpecialist Sites
Graham FlewOfficerCambridgeBenefits and Credits; Universal Credit; B & C HR; B&C Operations; B&C Customer Strategy & Policy; Universal Credit; B&C FinanceDeputy Treasurer; Facilities Time; Procedures Sub Committee; Facilities Time; CaseworkBristol
Julie LithgoOfficerNorth EastEnforcement & Compliance; WMSB - HNWU; FIS; EC Finance; EC HR; TraineesARC News; WebsiteNewcastle
David CooperOfficerSheffieldEnforcement & Compliance; Counter Avoidance; ISBC - SMEWebsite; AGM/DinnerManchester
Jim RogersCommittee MemberSouth Coast, CanterburyKAI; RIS; CTISWFM (BAU); ESS Transformation
Amy CarrCommittee MemberLiverpoolSPT; TraineesMembers below G7Liverpool
Spencer MunnCommittee MemberLondon Euston TowerTax Academy; SMEExternal Stakeholders; Training & Professionalism
Kenny MitchellCommittee MemberNorthern IrelandWMSB - MSBBelfast
Michelle WyerCommittee member (Past President)Stratford, Brighton, CroydonWMBC - APECStratford
Andy NixonCommittee MemberEdinburghLarge BusinessEdinburgh
Tony WallaceCommittee member (Past President)NottinghamDebt ManagementOrganisation and RecruitmentNottingham
Fahad AkhtarCommittee MemberManchesterCentral Policy
Ben BarnettCommittee MemberNottinghamWMSB - HNWUPMR
Josh FlewCommittee MemberPrestonLarge BusinessARC News; Website
Ashley FallaCommittee MemberLeicesterARC News; Website
Heather MorrisonCommittee MemberOxon & Bucks, ReadingPMR
Iona StevensonCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
Maria SedariCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
John ParkhouseCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
Zohra FrancisFDA national officerElizabeth House, 39 York Road, London SE1 7NQ (FDA head office)
020 7401 5555
[email protected]