ARC Committee

This is the full ARC Committee for 2016-18 and their roles and responsibilities.

NameRoleCLOConsultation /Business Area (Lead in Bold)PortfolioRegional Centre Lead
Vicky JohnsonPresidentWest Midlands, Gloucester, BristolTax Assurance Commissioner; Corporate Communications; CFO OD; Corporate Communications; CDIO; Internal Audit; Aspire; RCDTS; Commercial; Change & Transformation; C T & SStrategic oversight; Organisation & Recruitment; Stakeholder Management; Terms & Conditions; External tax group; Pay; Equal pay; Ways of Working; Change; T & S; BOFBirmingham
Paula HoughtonDeputy President100PS, Norfolk & SuffolkChief People Officer; CPO Finance; CPO HR Policy & Operations; CDIO - HR; HR - Tax Assurance Commissioner; Change & TransformationStakeholder Management; Pay; Terms & Conditions; Ways of Working ; Information ARC; Terms & Conditions; T & S; BOF; Organisation & Recruitment; Attendance & Wellbeing; Health & SafetyCroydon
Eugene MitchellTreasurerGlasgowChief Finance Officer; Corporate Finance; Government Banking; CDIO - Finance; Commisioners Advisory AccountantTreasurer; SCSGlasgow
Helen Baird-ParkerOfficerLegal & Governance, South West WalesSOLS; SOLS - PT & Corporate Tax Services; Tax Litigation; SOLS - Business Tax; SOLS - Business change, caseworkers and cross cuttingEqual Pay; Diversity & InclusionCardiff
Loz HuttonOfficerHull & LeedsBusiness Tax; BT- Financial Performance & Change; BT - HR; BT Ops; CTISAGM/Dinner; WFM (BAU)Leeds
Iain CampbellOfficerCustomer Service (was PT); PT Finance; PT HR; CDIO-Security & Information; PTCPPExternal StakeholdersSpecialist Sites
Graham FlewOfficerCambridgeBenefits and Credits; Universal Credit; B & C HR; B&C Operations; B&C Customer Strategy & Policy; Universal Credit; B&C FinanceDeputy Treasurer; Facilities Time; Procedures Sub Committee; Facilities Time; CaseworkBristol
Julie LithgoOfficerNorth EastEnforcement & Compliance; WMSB - HNWU; FIS; EC Finance; EC HR; TraineesARC News; WebsiteNewcastle
David CooperOfficerSheffieldEnforcement & Compliance; Counter Avoidance; ISBC - SMEWebsite; AGM/DinnerManchester
Jim RogersCommittee MemberSouth Coast, CanterburyKAI; RIS; CTISWFM (BAU); ESS Transformation
Amy CarrCommittee MemberLiverpoolSPT; TraineesMembers below G7Liverpool
Spencer MunnCommittee MemberLondon Euston TowerTax Academy; SMEExternal Stakeholders; Training & Professionalism
Kenny MitchellCommittee MemberNorthern IrelandWMSB - MSBBelfast
Michelle WyerCommittee member (Past President)Stratford, Brighton, CroydonWMBC - APECStratford
Andy NixonCommittee MemberEdinburghLarge BusinessEdinburgh
Tony WallaceCommittee member (Past President)NottinghamDebt ManagementOrganisation and RecruitmentNottingham
Fahad AkhtarCommittee MemberManchesterCentral Policy
Ben BarnettCommittee MemberNottinghamWMSB - HNWUPMR
Josh FlewCommittee MemberPrestonLarge BusinessARC News; Website
Ashley FallaCommittee MemberLeicesterARC News; Website
Heather MorrisonCommittee MemberOxon & Bucks, ReadingPMR
Iona StevensonCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
Maria SedariCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
John ParkhouseCommittee Member (elected January 2017)TBCTBCTBCTBC
Zohra FrancisFDA national officerLeake Street (FDA head office)
020 7401 5555
[email protected]